Search Directory: 

Click on a name to view their complete contact information. Print Printable Directory 

ALL Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 Name
Department
Titles
Contact Info
Anderson, Matthew Sixth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Andring, Melissa Sixth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Barr, Sheryl Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 886-6464

-
Berg, Connie Special Education ECSE Coordinator (507) 765-3809

-
Biel, Kelly Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Birch, Paula Special Education Birth-6 ECSE Speech (507) 765-3809

View Website
Breitsprecher, Michelle Special Education Special Education Director (507) 886-6464

View Website
Brincks, Kate Admin. Asst. (507) 886-6464

View Website
Britton, Craig School Board School Board Vice Chair

-
Broadwater, David Title I Title I Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Broadwater, Nancy Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Brown, Heidi Special Education Special Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Brown, Megan Agriculture Agriculture (507) 886-6464

View Website
Burns, Jeanette Fourth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Carroll, Kayla Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Corson, Tara School Readiness School Readiness Instructor (507) 765-3809

-
Dowe-Indahl, Marsha Special Education Special Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Duff, Kelly Kindergarten (507) 765-3809

View Website
Ebner, Darla Bookkeeper (507) 765-3845

View Website
Eddings, Devan Special Education Special Education

View Website
Eerdmans, Jill Media Center Director (507) 765-3809

-
Elliott, Michael Science Science (507)886-6464

View Website
Fredrickson, Mary Daycare Daycare Lead (507) 765-3809

-
Gerking, Sue Food Service Cook (507) 886-6464

-
Glaesemann, Jolene Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Goetzke, Sheila Fourth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Hanson, Genny Daycare Daycare Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Haugerud, Martha Language Arts Spanish (507) 886-6464

View Website
Heibel, Amanda ECFE ECFE Parent Educator (507) 765-3809

View Website
Herron, Melissa Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Himlie, Geri Special Education Special Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Holten, Bradley Social Studies Social Studies (507) 886-6464

View Website
Holten, Sarah Fine Arts Vocal Music (507) 886-6464

View Website
Hurley, Bernie Custodial Building Lead Custodian (507) 765-3809

View Website
Janssen, Aaron Technology Integrationist (507) 886-6464

View Website
Janssen, Marit Third Grade (507) 765-3809

-
Kaase, Angi Community Education Coordinator (507) 765-3809

-
Keith, Diane Third Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Keith, Richard Superintendent of Schools (507) 765-3845

View Website
Kennedy, Angie Fifth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Kiehne, Ross School Board School Board Chair

-
Kingsley, Heidi Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Knies, Roxie Food Service Cook (507) 765-3809

-
Knutson, Morgan Science Science (507) 886-6464

View Website
LaBonne, Jesse Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Lecy, Sheila Daycare Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Ledin, Cari Community Education View Website
Ledin, Duane Instrumental Music (507) 886-6464

View Website
Lindstrom, Connie Special Education RTI (507) 765-3809

-
Lindstrom, Jennifer Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507)765-3809

-
Love, Jim School Board School Board Clerk

-
Martin, Glenn Custodial Building Lead Custodian (507) 886-6464

View Website
Martin, Sam Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Marzolf, Diane Head Cook (507) 765-3809

View Website
Marzolf, Jessica (507)765-3809

-
Mathison, Carrie Fine Arts Art (507) 886-6464

-
Mayer, Brandi Foreign Language Spanish (507) 886-6464

View Website
Mease, John Custodial Building Custodian (507) 765-3809

-
Mehus, Joni Language Arts Technology Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Mensink, Aaron Business Business Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Mensink, Chris K-6 Dean of Students (507) 765-3809

View Website
Miron, Amy Special Education (507) 765-3809

View Website
Morem, Tara Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Mueller, Becky Mathematics Mathematics (507) 886-6464

View Website
Nagel, Ericka Kindergarten (507) 765-3809

View Website
Nelson, Jolene Fourth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Nielsen, Gerri Language Arts English (507) 886-6464

View Website
Niemeyer, Sara Title I Teacher (507) 765-3809

View Website
O'Brien, Erin Social Studies Social Studies (507) 886-6464

View Website
O'Connell, Sarah Fifth Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Olstad, Heath K-12 Principal (507) 886-6464

View Website
Olstad, Julia Science Science (507) 886-6464

View Website
Olstad, Levi Mathematics Mathematics (507) 886-6464

View Website
Olstad, Melanie Guidance Office Assistant (507) 886 6464

View Website
Ostrom, Mary Beth First Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Ostrom, Tim Third Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Patterson, Matthew K-6 Music (507) 765-3809

View Website
Peck, Sarah Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 886-6464

-
Pederson, Andrew Physical Education HS Health & Physical Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Pickett, Jennifer School Board School Board Director

View Website
Prinsen, Janet Title I Teacher (507) 765-3809

View Website
Puetz, Maddie Second Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Richardson, Amber Daycare Daycare Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Ristau, Brenda Admin. Asst. (507) 765-3809

View Website
Ristau, Deb School Board School Board Director

View Website
Rojas, Joan Daycare Paraprofessional

-
Rojas, Nissa Daycare Daycare Lead (507) 765-3809

-
Royet, April Daycare Daycare Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Schlichter, Desiree Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Schroeder, Kari Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 886-6464

-
Scrabeck, Terisa Kindergarten (507) 765-3809

View Website
Sexton, Shelly Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 886.6464

-
Shupe, Heather Special Education Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 886-6464

-
Sikkink, Sue School Board School Board Treasurer

View Website
Simon, Angie Title I Title I Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Simonson, Melissa Special Education Student Counselor (507) 886-6464

-
Skaggs, Ellie Daycare Daycare Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Steichen, Kaitlyn First Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Stockdale, Heather ECFE ECFE Coordinator (507) 765-3809

-
Thomas, Amanda Special Education Special Education (507) 886-6464

View Website
Todd, Andy Social Studies Social Studies (507) 886-6464

View Website
Tollefson, Tris Title I Title I Teacher (507) 765-3809

View Website
Topness, Shelly School Board School Board Vice Clerk

View Website
Voight, Gene -
Walsh, Maggie Physical Education Physical Education (507) 765-3809

View Website
Wendel, Stacie Special Education Paraprofessional (507) 765-3809

-
Whalen, Kathy Business Manager (507) 765-3845

View Website
Whitacre, Jackie Language Arts English (507) 886-6464

View Website
Wiltgen, Daron Second Grade (507) 765-3809

View Website
Wingert, Janeen School Age Care School Age Care Coordinator (507) 765-3809

-
Woellert, Kelsey Special Education Special Education (507) 765-3809

View Website
Xavier, Sara Art (507) 765-3809

View Website

 
Our school has partnered with Teachers on Call to fill our Substitute Teacher and Paraprofessional positions. Click for more information.
Address
District Office:                 P.O. Box 50
700 Chatfield St. Preston, MN 55965
 
High School:                     P.O. Box 599
145 Main Ave. S Harmony, MN 55939
 
Elementary:                     P.O. Box 50
702 Chatfield St. Preston, MN 55965
Follow Us On